Too Much Information Tag (TMI)

Saturday, December 03, 2016


Hey guys! So I was tagged by this girl, Liyana Jasmi (Check out her blog please. Her English was so damn good I'm so jealous) in this TMI tag game. I usually played this game in Asian Fanfic but why don't try to make it on Blogger too, right? So here we go. The question have 50 in total and you can find all of it here.

1: What are you wearing?
You mean like, right now? Just some plain t-shirt and yoga pants.

2: Ever been in love?
Yeah, of course. I lost count on how many times I've been in love. Especially with food. I'm not kidding. I love my foods. Foods are bae.

3: Ever had a terrible breakup?
Nope. Because I have never been in a relationship.

4: How tall are you?
5'3"

5: How much do you weigh?
DO I EVEN HAVE TO TELL? NOPE. THIS IS MY BIGGEST INSECURITIES SO NOPE.

6: Any tattoos?
I wish I can get one but tattoo is haraam in Islam so, no. Don't have any tattoo.

7: Any piercings?
I used to have piercings in my childhood days but I don't these days. I really don't like wearing accessories.

8: OTP?
KAISTAL SEULMIN VRENE JUNGRI MARKSANA
NAMJIN YOONMIN YOONSEOK VMIN VKOOK SEKAI CHANBAEK KAISOO
TOO MANY OTP I CANNOT

9: Favorite show?
WE GOT MARRIED FOR THE WIN!

10: Favorite bands?
Since I only listen to KPOP so... BTS, GOT7, and Red Velvet. Other might be 5SOS.

11: Something you miss?
My family :'(

12: Favorite song?
I NEED U - BTS

13: How old are you?
Will be turning 19 years old in 6 more days. I'm still a baby.

14: Zodiac sign?
Sagittarius

15: Quality you look for in a partner?
Quality? I don't really have any ideal type for my future partner but of course, he should be religious and never skip Fajr prayer and can lead me to Jannah together with him.

16: Favorite Quote?
I don't have any in particular.

17: Favorite actor?
Park Bogum, Song Joongki, Lee Junki, Lee Jongsuk, Seo Kangjun, Kim Jisoo.

18: Favorite color?
Cherry blossom pink

19: Loud music or soft?
Soft music. I like a song that has a RnB and ballad genre.

20: Where do you go when you’re sad?
I don't have a particular place to go when I'm sad, maybe my bed?

21: How long does it take you to shower?
10 minutes. Sometimes 15 minutes.

22: How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
10 minutes maybe? If I'm in hurry probably in 5 minutes only.

23: Ever been in a physical fight?
Yes. With my siblings.

24: Turn on?
Cats. Jeon Jungkook. Min Yoongi. Watching my OTP interact.

25: Turn off?
Spicy foods. Fanwars. Assignments.

26: The reason I joined Blogger?
To improve my writing skills I think? I don't really have a clear reason why I joined Blogger at the first place. /shrugs/

27: Fears?
Blood (I have hemophobia), thunder, people, speaking in front during presentation.

28: Last thing that made you cry?
BTS winning Artist of The Year in MAMA last night

29: Last time you said you loved someone?
I don't remember

30: Meaning behind your blog URL?
It's my real name.

31: Last book you read?
Red Queen by Victoria Aveyard

32: The book you’re currently reading?
Government statutes HAHA aku law student kau expect apa hah takde masa nak buka novel sekarang ni lagi-lagi nak dekat final lagi 2 minggu hah mati lah nak.

33: Last show you watched?
2016 MAMA Hong Kong

34: Last person you talked to?
My roommates

35: The relationship between you and the person you last texted?
Classmate

36: Favorite food?
My mom's cooking. Typical nya oh my god.

37: Place you want to visit?
Kyoto, Tokyo, Seoul, London, Paris, Sydney

38: Last place you were?
Mydin Gong Badak hah

39: Do you have a crush?
Of course, duh! Who in the world doesn't have a crush at someone? I have a crush on this guy in my school for 6 fucking years and I would be lying if I said he didn't know that I like him. And to add more salt to the wound that he was my classmate. But he did so many annoying teasing when he knew I like him like he would stare at me for the longest time before looking elsewhere, accidentally (or intentionally) taking the same route when I go to class and going back to hostel, intentionally sitting near to my place in class, etc. He did so many things at once and I can never forget them until now. I'm so glad we didn't go to the same university and I didn't have any hard crush on someone like I did to him. Painful, huh?

40: Last time you kissed someone?
I kissed my parents' cheek 3 months ago...

41: Last time you were insulted?
I don't remember?

42: Favorite flavor of sweet?
Strawberry and orange

43: What instruments do you play??
I always wanted to play the piano but my fingers will broken at the time I start playing haha

44: Favorite piece of jewelry?
I told you I really don't like accessories but I have a thing for bracelet.

45: Last sport you played?
Volleyball and I was injured badly.

46: Last song you sang?
Swallowing my heart - Sandeul B1A4

47: Favorite chat up line?
I hate chat up line. They are annoying.

48: Have you ever used it?
No.

49: Last time you hung out with anyone?
4 hours ago

50: Who should answer these questions next?
The person who is reading this.

So that is the end of the questionnaire and I apologize if it's so boring because I don't know how to answer with long answer. (See the how lazy I am?) So, um, yeah. Bye.


You Might Also Like

6 Comment(s)

  1. noooo your english is way better than me hahahah but thank you anyways! and having a crush on someone for 6 years is so damn long omg

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. ikr? hahaha I don't know how I survived on those 6 years...but yeah, I made it. I don't like him now tho but sometimes I found myself thinking about him haha

      Delete
  2. I read from the start till the end, tell me you're grateful!
    Hahaha btw my goodness 6 years of one-sided crush hmm
    Such a strong girl you are /pats your back

    And omg you injured yourself after playing volleyball??

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. okay thank you for reading till the end :p although it's quite simple and short answer. congrats!/throws confetti/ hahaha yep ikr? 6 years of one-sided love really hurts a lot but I manage to forget him a little after I enter uni lol. I still stalk him in social media tho :x

      It's just a minor injury tho huhu. I sprained my knee and unable to walk straight for a week huhu sebab lama tak bersukan and I feel like an old person...

      Delete
  3. I read from the start. It is entertaining for me to read about these things as I think it helps me to know more about people's personality> And yeah, I am really interested in people's personalities :) It intrigues me always hahaha. Btw, nice entry this one is.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you for taking your time reading my TMI tag :D haha there's nothing interesting about me tho. wanted to know people personalities is always intriguing, you know. I also shared the same interest hehe

      Delete

ありがとございました!